Do Not Sell My Personal Information

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications.

As described in our Privacy Policy, we collect information on our websites, and, if available, our mobile apps, and share that information with third parties, including advertising partners, in order to show you ads on other websites that are more relevant to your interests, including ads that promote our products and services and those of other Shopify merchants. We may do this through the sharing of personal information we collect when you visit our websites, and, if applicable, our mobile apps, and through cookies and similar technologies.

These activities may be considered a “sale” or “sharing” of your personal information under certain U.S. state privacy laws. Depending on where you are, you may have the right to opt out of these activities. If you would like to exercise this opt-out right, please follow the instructions below.

To opt out of the “sale” or “sharing” of your personal information collected using cookies and other device-based identifiers as described above, please click here. You will need to renew this choice if you clear your browser cookies or if you use a different browser or device.

If you visit our website with the Global Privacy Control opt-out preference signal enabled, depending on where you are we will treat this as a request to opt-out of the “sale” or “sharing” of information for the device and browser you used to visit our website.

Marketing Newsletter

If you want to be removed from our marketing list and do not want us to send you email, postal mail or other messages about our products and services, you can also opt out. To do so, please send an email to customerservice@witandwisdomclothing.com with the word “REMOVE” in the subject line.

Third-Party Tracking

To opt-out of third-party tracking technologies used on our Website, please do as follows: